My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
                      
  
FRIENDS OF THE PROGRAM

"Friends of the Program" page is a recognition for an individual or individuals who go above and beyond each day to make a difference in their surroundings.  This may involve special efforts on the field, in the classroom, or in the community.  These student-athletes, community members and businesses are selected and recognized in an effort to show our appreciation for all that they have accomplished towards the development of CHARACTER, and dedication to making Ranger Lacrosse at the high school level the best it can be...

Thank you to the following for their efforts in the advancement of FHC lacrosse and in character development (in no particular order)...


 2014 FRIENDS:PURSUIT OF PURPOSE-P.O.P.

  Patrick and Michelle Clay     Dave and Kathy Kransberger      Randy and Sue Lundblad   Mack Gaznick
  
  Parker Lint       Clark Udell      
John and Michelle Dykema     Laura Bodien    Tricia Donovan      Dan Bentley

Craig and Kristi Swayze      BJ SPORTS       ELEVATION SPORTS     Jake Kenney    Derek Kenney      

Barb Weston       Nicole Deines       MIke and Lisa Clay      MILLER WELDING SUPPLY         

Pete Sims       Wendy Ellis      Tom and Stacy Kuiper     Kori Quinn     Rob Erdman      JaNae Start      


 Jace Morgan     Pat Cain     Mike Stankiewicz       Elliot Nichols      Cory Gordon      Josh Walters   

 Barb and Aaron Metaj          Ned Quinn       Massoud Barissi      John and Julie Bohrmann       Mike Keene     

Matt Tompkins     Mike DeWitt     
 Trevor Lundblad   HEAT LACROSSE        SCORPION         Tim Murray



 2013 FRIENDS:FINISH

John and Michelle Dykema         Randy and Sue Lundblad      Dave and Kathy Kransburger      Kori Quinn    

Ernie Ploof        Tim Murray     Heather Lunt        Todd and Amy Bacon       Geoff and Nicole Deines       Sara Hop

Pete Sims     Wendy Ellis    HEAT LACROSSE     Patrick and Michelle Clay      

Tom and Stacy  Kuiper     Julie Ellis     Scott and Jamie Sible       BJ SPORTS     VICTORY APPAREL      

SCORPION     ELEVATION SPORTS       Clark Udell        Bill Kennedy   Laura Bodien     Brian and Tricia Donovan        

Sheila Schlosser        Jon Gerard       Ned Quinn       Massoud Barissi       Dan Bailey       John and Julie Bohrmann

Andy Shira     Rob Erdmann       JaNae Start         Tim Rogers      Clare Emaus    Barb and Aaron Metaj


Maureen Schuurman          Craig and Kristi Swayze       Brock Konkle      Kara Herman      


 Shawn McCreery       Mark and Laura Wiltz         Nate Gage        Mike Barton       BRAND YOUR BALLS        

Rick Cunningham      Rick Harris       LITTLE CAESARS PIZZA      THE CENTER FOR PHYSICAL REHABILITATION

Shane Meeks       Josh Wolters    Cory Gordon      Trevor Lundblad      Adam Boonenberg       Dave Stead    Thomas Sible      

Charlie Farmer       Tyler Farmer     Connor Flynn     Jace Morgan     Pat Cain     Mike Stankiewicz       Elliot Nichols      

Kenny Howard       Matt Ward         DJ Lubs        Kelly Brown  





 2012 FRIENDS: WIN EVERY DAY-W.E.D.

Randy and Sue Lundblad       Keri Bailey    Julie Ellis        Jamie Sible      Tom Humphries       John Bohrmann     

Julie Bohrmann       Ernie Ploof       Ned Quinn      Massoud Barissi      Dan Bailey    
 
Liz English      HEAT LACROSSE       Tim English       Kori Quinn     Adam Boonenberg      Matt DeMoss       

Tim Murray         Bill Kennedy      Wendy Ellis     Jeff Farmer     Scott Sible       Lori Wiswell       Diana O'Donnell      

Todd Bacon      Dave Kransberger    Kathy Kransberger    Andy Shira     Sheila Schlosser  

Trevor Lundblad       Patrick Rollins    Pete Sims     Jake Heglund    Jacob Thomas    Ty Hallock    

Terry Smith       Janae Start      Pat Clay      Tricia Donovan     Jon Gerard    Ernie Ploof   Laura Bodien





 2011 FRIENDS:WORK HARDER

Randy and Sue Lundblad       Tom Humphries    Tim Murray    Diana O'Donnell    John Bohrmann    

Kathy Kransberger    Julie Bohrmann    Sheila Schlosser    VICTORY CLOTHING   

Scott Sible        Dave Kransberger        Matt Demoss        Ned Quinn        Adam Boonenberg        

Dan Distin        Lisa Clay        Bill Kennedy       Rusty Erander    Randy Lundblad    HEAT LACROSSE  

POWER PLAY LACROSSE      JOHNNY MAC's       PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS

Ernie Ploof        Liz English    Kori Quinn      Tim English    Lori Wiswell    Patrick Clay    

Ty Hallock     Aaron Metaj   Paul Dean   Jacob Thomas   Eric and Sandy DeLamielleure



 2010 FRIENDS:TOGETHER

Tom Humphries    Tim Murray    Diana O'Donnell    John Bohrmann    Kathy Kransberger    

Clark Udell    DETROIT LAX     ATHLETE'S CONNECTION    CASCADE YOGA    Julie Ellis    

Julie Bohrmann    Sheila Schlosser    VICTORY CLOTHING    Brian Donovan     Jane Bosscher

Vicki Distin    Pete Sims       Jessica Lis    Lori Wiswell    Randy Lundblad    

Scott Sible        Dave Kransberger        Mike Miller        Ned Quinn        Adam Boonenberg        

Collin Hampel    Julie Delanoy  HEAT LACROSSE    Tina Covert

Dan Distin        Lisa Clay        Buck Martis        Bill Kennedy- nominated by Jack Shull

Jon Gerard- nominated by Collin Schlosser    Brad Anderson- nominated by John Dusnik

Michelle Madden-nominated by David Madden

Brady Blackwell- nominated by Thomas Sible     Karen Gerard        Tina Barnikow      Barb Stephen        

Mary Cunningham     Mark Oberlin- nominated by Brian Bradford      

Caitlin Mason- nominated by Benson Mason     Evan Winer- nominated by Adrian Heneveld       

Bruce Hungerford     Dan Turcotte     Mark Maurer    Terry Smith    Frank Masotta

Shirley Kolb    David and Naomi Seyfer- nominated by Corey Loubert
     
Randy and Sue Lundblad




 2009 FRIENDS:HEAD-HEART-TEAM

   
Jessica Lis     Mike Clay     Pat Clay      Scott Sible       ATHLETE'S CONNECTION   Rita Rodriguez

Nadene Delana    Buck Martis    Andrew Kransberger     Sarah Riebel    Lisa Clay    Shelby King   

Erica Horn         Tom Matelic      Dan Distin      Robbie Erdmann        Julie Bohrmann     

Tom Humphries    Tim Murray    HEAT LACROSSE     
 
Katie Turkowski    Jamie Sible     Tina Covert    Loubert Family   Kathy Kransberger

John Bohrmann    HEAT LACROSSE    NAYA RESTAURANT     PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS

RANGER YOUTH LACROSSE CLUB    FOREST HILLS LACROSSE CLUB    Patty Trap

Ron Timmer    Laura Bodien      Shirley Kolb

Clark Udell    Terry Smith    Sheila Schlosser   Randy and Sue Lundblad
 
2008 FRIENDS:Y.S.K.O.V.
 

Tom Roney    Mike Kadish    Jessica Lis    Vicki Distin    CASCADE YOGA    Ed Delana   

Nadene Delana    Nat Love    Sarah Riebel    Lisa Clay    Shelby King    Erica Horn
 
Katie Turkowski    Jordan Huffman    Tina Covert    Karen Johnson    Kathy Kransberger

John Bohrmann    HEAT LACROSSE    NAYA RESTAURANT     PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS

RANGER YOUTH LACROSSE CLUB    FOREST HILLS LACROSSE CLUB    Patty Trap

Ron Timmer    Laura Bodien    Roberta Boomgaard    Shirley Kolb

Clark Udell    Terry Smith   HEAT LACROSSE  Randy and Sue Lundblad


2007 FRIENDS:THE TRADITION BEGINS...
 

FOREST HILS LACROSSE CLUB    FAT CAT LACROSSE    WOODLAND SPORTSPLEX

STUD'S UP    PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS    Andrea Horn

Ashley Sterkenburg    Kylene Geyer    Andrea Justain    Kas Parsad     Ostap Rapeyko  

Anthony Saladino    Jon Gardner nominated Tracy Will    Thomas Masotta nominated Chad DeJager

Nick Rodriguez nominated Paul Rodriguez    Alex Covert nominated John DeStefano

Drew Armstrong nominated Rich Armstrong    David Stead nominated Beatrice Stead

Zeke Kadish nominated Bob Stead    Collin Hampel nominated Patricia Hampel

Nick Covert nominated Ryan Covert    Brian Kunkler nominated Brad Gibbs

Adam Boonenberg nominated Scott Boonenberg    Greg Getschow nominated Jared Lowe

Jeff Cibulka nominated Matt Brown    Jacob Matelic nominated Tom Matelic

Danny Kransberger nominated Jim Miller    Garret Back nominated Kendra Back

Patrick Roney nominated TJ Roney